Major Shareholders – 31 December 2021

Shares in issue as at 31 December 2021: 796,522,914

Shares not held in public hands: 14.39%

 

Shareholder Name *Amount% ISC at 31/12/21
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Mgt (Bristol)147,595,68718.53
Interactive Investor (Glasgow)95,437,25711.98
Bizzell Capital Partners (Brisbane)87,658,60011.01
Halifax Share Dealing (Halifax)72,591,3959.11
Barclays Wealth (London)39,293,2384.93
RAB Capital (London)33,800,0004.24
*Shareholder disclosures as at 31 December 2021

Director Shareholdings

*As at 31 December 2021

Director Name*Amount% Shares in IssueOptions*
Simon Potter12,436,4721.567,250,000
William Schrader2,713,1380.34300,000
James Smith1,451,1340.18150,000
Eytan Uliel10,373,9621.304,250,000
Stephen Bizzell4,314,2860.54300,000
Total31,288,9923.9312,250,000

Securities Information

DirectorNumber of Options grantedTotal number of
Ordinary Shares
held under option
Simon Potter6,000,0006,000,000
William Schrader300,000300,000
James Smith150,000150,000