Major Shareholders – 30 June 2021

Shares in issue as at 30 June 2021: 789,252,392

Shares not held in public hands: 14.52%

 

Shareholder Name *Amount% ISC at 30/06/21
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Mgt (Bristol)133,788,36216.95
Interactive Investor (Glasgow)98,344,83412.46
Bizzell Capital Partners (Brisbane)87,658,60011.11
Halifax Share Dealing (Halifax)60,910,3127.72
Barclays Wealth (London)37,332,5874.73
RAB Capital (London)33,800,0004.28
Jarvis Investment Mgt (Tunbridge Wells)29,424,5773.73
*Shareholder disclosures as at 30 June 2021

Director Shareholdings

*As at 30 June 2021

Director Name*Amount% Shares in IssueOptions*
William Schrader2,713,1380.34300,000
James Smith1,451,1340.18150,000
Simon Potter12,436,4721.587,250,000
Eytan Uliel10,373,9621.314,250,000
Stephen Bizzell4,314,2860.55300,000
Total31,288,9923.9612,250,000

Securities Information

DirectorNumber of Options grantedTotal number of
Ordinary Shares
held under option
Simon Potter6,000,0006,000,000
William Schrader300,000300,000
James Smith150,000150,000